Gallery - WBSB-2016

Committees


General Chair


Prof. P. Nagabhushan, IIIT-Allahabad


Organizing Chairs


Uma Shanker Tiwary

B. S. Sanjeev

Pritish Kumar Varadwaj


Advisory Committee


A.R.Rao, Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute, India

A. Ramachandra  Reddy, University of Hyderabad, India

Achuthsankar S Nair, University of Kerala, India

Alexander Medvedev, Uppsala University, Sweden

Ashok Sharma, CSIR-Central Institute for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants, India

B. J. Rao, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India

Ch. Mohan Rao, CSIR-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, India

Chandra Verma, A*STAR Bioinformatics Institute, Singapore

Debasisa Mohanty, National Institute of Immunology, India

Frank Eisenhaber, A*STAR Bioinformatics Institute, Singapore

G. C. Nandi, Indian Institute of Information Technology-Allahabad, India

G. Narahari Sastry, CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, India

G. P. S. Raghava, Institute of Microbial Technology, India

H. A. Nagarajaram, CSIR-Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics, India

Heinz Koeppl, TU Darmstadt, Germany

Indrani Bose, Bose Institute, India

Kalpathy Easwaran, Indian Institute of Science-Bangalore, India

Krishna Misra, Indian Institute of Information Technology-Allahabad, India

Luonan Chen, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, China

Manju Bansal, Indian Institute of Science-Bangalore, India

Mateen M. Rizki, Wright State University, USA

N. Srinivasan, Indian Institute of Science-Bangalore, India

Nidhal Bouaynaya, Rowan University-New Jersey, USA

P. K. Seth, Biotech Park, India

Paramjit Khurana, University of Delhi South Campus, India

Pinak Chakrabarti, Bose Institute, India

R. Sankararamakrishnan, Indian Institute of Technology-Kanpur, India

Ralf Hofestädt, University in Bielefeld, Germany

Rakesh Mishra, CSIR-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, India

Ramakrishna V Hosur, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India

Ramanathan Sowdhamini, National Centre for Biological Sciences (TIFR), India

Ravi Mehrotra, ICMR-Institute of Cytology and Preventive Oncology, India

S. K. Rath, CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute, India

Sanjeeva Srivastava, Indian Institute of Technology-Bombay, India

Saraswathi Vishveshwara, Indian Institute of Science-Bangalore, India

Shreesh Ojha, UAE University, UAE

Susanta Roychoudhury, CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology, India

Uma Shanker Tiwary, Indian Institute of Information Technology-Allahabad, India

V. K. Jayaraman, Shiv Nadar University, India

V. Subramanian, CSIR-Central Leather Research Institute, India

Vincenzo Piuri, Universita’ degli Studi di Milano, Italy

Vivek Kumar Morya, Inha University, Korea


Technical Program Committees


Aditya Saxena, GLA University, India

Akhilesh Tiwari, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Anil Kumar, CUB-Patna, India

Ashutosh Mishra, IIIT-Allahabad, India

B. S. Sanjeev, IIIT-Allahabad, India

K.P. Singh,IIIT-Allahabad, India

Keshava Prasad, Institute of Bioinformatics, India

Manish Kumar, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Manish Kumar Gupta, CSJM University Kanpur

Manisha Goel, University of Delhi

Ratan K Saha, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Prashanth Suravajhala, BISR, Jaipur

P. K. Yadav, SHUATS- Allahabad, India

Rajat Singh, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Rajnish Kumar, Amity University, India

Sintu Kumar Samanta, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Amaresh Kumar Sahoo, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Ranjana  Vyas, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Satendra Singh, SHUATS-Allahabad, India

Sanjai Singh, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Sangeeta Singh, IIIT-Allahabad, India

Tirath Raj Singh, JUIT-Solan, India


Local Organizing Committee

Abdulla Bin Abu Baker
Akhilesh Tiwari
Amaresh Kumar Sahoo
Amit Prabhakar
B. S. Sanjeev
Krishna Pratap Singh
Madhvendra Misra
Manish Kumar
Neetesh Purohit
Nidhi Mishra
Pavan Chakraborty
Pritish Kumar Varadwaj
Ranjana Vyas
Ratan K Saha
Sangeeta Singh
Satish Singh
Sintu Kumar Samanta
Srijit Bhattacharjee
Suneel Yadav
Tapobrata Lahiri
Uma Shanker Tiwary
Utkarsh Goel
Vineet Tiwary
Vijay Chaurasiya
Vijaishri Tewari


Students Committee

Travel Accommodation & Food Registration Media & Stage Management Workshop Management
Manoj Rahul Gupta Anju Dheeraj Rajnish
Vishal Suprateek Nimisha Anirudh Imlimaong
Pankaj Vidhu Arushi Shiva Priya Rahul